Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Bids: Strengthening Of Existing Schools In Railmagra 🏗️ The Rajasthan Council Of School Education, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Project Titled "Strengthening Of Existing Schools At Govt Sss, Railmagra, Block Railmagra, Rajasthan." 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 69,560 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Compliance With The Project Specifications And Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, School Strengthening, Rajasthan Council Of School Education, State Government, Ut, Railmagra, Rajasthan, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Strengthening Of Existing Schools Govt Sss Railmagra Block Railmagra
|
| Description |
Construction Of Strengthening Of Existing Schools Govt Sss Railmagra Block Railmagra
|
| Organisation | Rajasthan Council of School Education | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RCSCE_402183_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT03/2024-25/GOVT SSS RAILMAGRA |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 69560 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RAJSAMAND |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724959 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Construction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Construction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type