Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer I5 8 Gm Ram 512 Gb Ssd Windows 11,Ups I Kva,Printer Inkjet,Computer Table,Computer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5188071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 22, 2024 23:13
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S Bharat Collection - 25-08-2024 22:20:10 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 12-09-2024 14:11:49 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES - 25-08-2024 23:43:00 N/A Qualified
4 MINAS STORES - 12-09-2024 09:31:26 MSE Disqualified
5 Prime Associates - 25-08-2024 22:06:26 MSE Qualified
6 RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2024 16:43:01 MSE Disqualified
7 SHIV JYOTI TRADERS - 26-08-2024 00:00:30 N/A Qualified
8 VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS - 11-09-2024 17:04:07 MSE Disqualified
9 VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2024 15:23:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Prime Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GM RAM 512 GB SSD windows 11,UPS I KVA,Printer Inkjet,Computer Table,Computer 153200.00 L1
2 M/S S.S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GM RAM 512 GB SSD windows 11,UPS I KVA,Printer Inkjet,Computer Table,Computer 157910.00 L2
3 SHIV JYOTI TRADERS Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GM RAM 512 GB SSD windows 11,UPS I KVA,Printer Inkjet,Computer Table,Computer 162200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise