Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141701 In Situ Repair Of High Pressure Valves And Safety Valves In Ntp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION
2680912.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 13-03-2025 12:12:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 14:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works | 12-03-2025 19:11:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 17:02:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 18-03-2025 15:19:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S- PRECISION ENGINEERING WORK | 18-03-2025 14:10:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Power Tech Testing and Services | 18-03-2025 10:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 15:27:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 2680912.60 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 2781447.03 | L2 |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 3016026.90 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 3351141.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 4188926.25 | L5 |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTP | 6640538.50 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200141701 In Situ Repair of high pressure Valves and Safety Valves in NTPC Tanda 4X110MW AND 2X660MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2680912.600 |
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of in-situ high pressure valves in turbine drain system
Read more
Custom bid for services - pr no 200130161 in situ seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in s
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling contract of boiler high pressure valves safety valves erv so
Read more
Custom bid for services - in-situ repair /replacement of hpbp valves, high energy drain valves& oth
Read more
Spare safety relief valves for low pressure heaters,spare safety relief valves for high pressure he
Read more
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for in situ repair refurbishment of high pressure valve
Read more
Custom bid for services - rpnc253003 contract for in situ refurbishment of ms lt make high pressure
Read more
In situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
In situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type