Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy1079094644: Ss Smls Tube Od 23 X0.889 Thk; L= 6000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITED
Contract Value
450300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surender Avula
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : JINDAL SAW Title : HY1079094644: SS SMLS TUBE OD 23X0.889THK | 12-12-2023 15:01:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : maxim Model : maxim Title : SS SMLS TUBE | 08-12-2023 18:22:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes SA 213 TP 304 | 06-12-2023 17:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ISMT/MSL/JINDAL Model : CARBON STEEL PIPE Title : ASTM A 106 GR. B SIZE 100NB SCH 80 | 09-12-2023 11:56:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPES AND TUBES | 14-12-2023 19:35:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Item Categories : HY1079094644: SS SMLS TUBE OD 23X0.889THK; L= 6000MM | 396740.68 | L1 |
| 2 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : HY1079094644: SS SMLS TUBE OD 23X0.889THK; L= 6000MM | 460944.92 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY1079094644: SS SMLS TUBE OD 23X0.889THK | JINDAL SAW TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | JINDAL SAW | 158 | ₹ 450300.000 |