Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pc Core I5 4 Gb Ram 500 Gb Hdd Wih Win 11 Os
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL TECH COMPUTERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : PC CORE I5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS Title : PC CORE I5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 14-10-2023 11:26:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 I5 Title : HP 280 G9 I5 | 22-10-2023 15:38:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 22-10-2023 09:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | Make : XEB Model : XEB Title : CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD | 22-10-2023 22:07:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM | 22-10-2023 13:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YURAPC Model : YD100 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTERS | 21-10-2023 10:57:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Make : ACER PC Model : ACER PC Title : PC CORE i5 | 22-10-2023 11:39:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ACER Model : ACER Title : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 22-10-2023 11:20:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 216800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : PC CORE i5 4 GB RAM 500 GB HDD WIH WIN 11 OS | 225600.00 | L3 |