Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
35 Hp Submersible Pump Set 3 Phase 440 Voltage 45 Mm Head,10 Hp Submersible Pump Set 3 Phase 440 Vo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 03:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARYATRADERS
571500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYATRADERS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 35HP Title : 35HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 13-02-2024 14:26:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DARSH ENGINEERING | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : HINDUSTAN Title : 35 HP HINDUSTAN SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 13-02-2024 14:54:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S D.S AGRO SALES | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 35HP Title : 35 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 13-02-2024 13:36:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 13-02-2024 15:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYATRADERS | Item Categories : 35 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VOLTAGE 45 MM HEAD,10 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VO | 571500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.S AGRO SALES | Item Categories : 35 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VOLTAGE 45 MM HEAD,10 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VO | 575000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DARSH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : 35 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VOLTAGE 45 MM HEAD,10 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 3 PHASE 440 VO | 578500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | HINDUSTAN | 35HP | 3 | ₹ 474000.000 |
| 10HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | HINDUSTAN | 10HP | 1 | ₹ 97500.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSubmersible pump 2 hp 3 phase,submersible pump 3 hp 3 phase,submersible pump 3 hp 3 phase -1,submer
Read more
Submersible pump set thre phase 20 hp,submersible pump set thre phase 25 hp,submersible pump set th
Read more
3.7 kw/5 hp,35 stages three phase borewell submersible pump set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more01 hp submersible motor pump set 01 phase,1.5 hp submersible motor pump set 01 phase,02 hp submersi
Read more
60 hp, 3 phase submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type