Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Drg223 D145 Dressing Leveling Road Berm Cleaning Desilting Drains Inside
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4049835
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 19:31
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIWSAGAR GUPTA

Contract Value

1689368.23

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Digboi Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 dulal chandra mech & company 23-10-2023 16:04:39 MSE Qualified
2 KAKOTY TRADERS 23-10-2023 15:48:02 MSE Qualified
3 M/S. M. DUTTA & CO. 19-10-2023 15:11:47 MSE Qualified
4 NATIONAL SANITATION ENTERPRISE 19-10-2023 06:09:09 MSE Disqualified
5 PRADIP BORAH AND CO 23-10-2023 15:11:26 MSE Disqualified
6 PRASANNA WELDING INDUSTRIES 23-10-2023 16:24:18 MSE Disqualified
7 SIWSAGAR GUPTA 23-10-2023 13:35:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIWSAGAR GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D145 Dressing leveling road berm Cleaning Desilting drains inside 1689368.23 L1
2 KAKOTY TRADERS( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D145 Dressing leveling road berm Cleaning Desilting drains inside 1695786.05 L2
3 dulal chandra mech & company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D145 Dressing leveling road berm Cleaning Desilting drains inside 2004582.03 L3
4 M/S. M. DUTTA & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D145 Dressing leveling road berm Cleaning Desilting drains inside 2176546.58 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - DRG223D145 Dressing leveling road berm Cleaning Desilting drains inside Refinery ETP LDU Flare area and at NTF etc Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1689368.230
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise