Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Static Aprons Wrist Straps And Slippers,Anti Static Flooring,Workbench With Movable Platform T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILTRADING | - | 31-07-2023 13:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-08-2023 14:42:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MESSUNG GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 16:56:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRINIVASA MARKETING | - | 02-08-2023 11:01:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 14:12:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,Anti static Flooring,Workbench with movable platform T | 1581048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANILTRADING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,Anti static Flooring,Workbench with movable platform T | 1699929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MESSUNG GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,Anti static Flooring,Workbench with movable platform T | 1889000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRINIVASA MARKETING | Item Categories : Anti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,Anti static Flooring,Workbench with movable platform T | 1930000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,Anti static Flooring,Workbench with movable platform T | 2895150.00 | L5 |