Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Static Aprons (2919main)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
21600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Anti Static Aprons | 13-06-2024 12:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGHSTAR TECHNOLOOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIGHSTAR Model : HSPL-ESDA Title : ANTISTATIC APRON | 14-06-2024 09:40:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PBSS Model : PBSS-01090025 Title : ESD Apron | 13-06-2024 17:22:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Apparels | Make : SHREE APPARELS Model : Anti Static Aprons Title : Anti Static Aprons | 07-06-2024 21:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons (2919main) | 20571.43 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGHSTAR TECHNOLOOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons (2919main) | 23238.10 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Apparels | Item Categories : Anti static aprons (2919main) | 37714.29 | L3 |
| 4 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti static aprons (2919main) | 72380.95 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESD Apron | PBSS | PBSS-01090025 | 80 | ₹ 21600.000 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreAnti static aprons wrist straps and slippers,anti static flooring,workbench with movable platform t
Read more
Anti static mat tcm sec,anti static mat nsc sec,anti static mat elect sec,anti static mat sa sec,an
Read more
of your Industry type