Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Worm Drive Hose Clamp 70 Mm 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Worm Drive Hose Clamps With A Diameter Of 70 Mm. These Clamps Must Conform To Indian Standard (Is) 4762:2002 And Are To Be Sourced Exclusively From Klipco Or Hylite Brands. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Submission. Keywords: Worm Drive Hose Clamp, Is 4762:2002, Klipco, Hylite, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Government Tender, Deionized Water Pumps, Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Worm Drive Hose Clamp 70 Mm Conforming To Is 4762: 2002 (Only Klipco, Hylite Brands Will Be Acceptable).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106293021 |
|
Reference Number |
37241374 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106293021/viewNitPdf_4515266.pdf |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Worm drive hose clamp 70 mm conforming to is 4762: 2002 (only klipco, hylite brands will be acceptable)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 30 mm conforming to is 4762: 2002 (only klipco, hylite brands will be acceptable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 40 mm conforming to is 4762: 2002 (only klipco, hylite brands will be acceptable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose clip worm drive size 40mm to is:4762/1984. (only klipco/ jolly/ hylite/ clipwell/ klipwel/ gripwel brands will be acceptable)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose clip worm drive size 40mm to is:4762/1984. (only klipco/ jolly/ hylite/ clipwell/ klipwel/ gripwel brands will be acceptable) spec:
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clip size 60 mm, type a to spec no. is: 4762-2002 (reaffirmed 2021). (only klipco/ jolly/hylite/ clipwell/ klipwel/ gripwel brands will be acceptable)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clip size 60 mm, type a to spec no. is: 4762-2002 (reaffirmed 2021). (only klipco/ jolly/hylite/ clipwell/ klipwel/ gripwel brands will be acceptable)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose clip worm drive size 30 mm to water tank pipe connection to is:4762/2002 (reviewed in 2021). only klipco/ jolly/ hylite/ clipwell/ klipwel/ gripwel brands will be acceptable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp 70 mm to is:4762-2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWorm drive hose clamp to iss:4762/2002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type