Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: Hose Clip Worm Drive For Water Tank Pipe Connection 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Hose Clip Worm Drive, Size 30 Mm, Compliant With Is:4762/2002 (Reviewed In 2021). The Accepted Brands For This Procurement Are Klipco, Jolly, Hylite, Clipwell, Klipwel, And Gripwel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard, For The Connection Of Water Tank Pipes. Bids Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Hose Clip Worm Drive, Water Tank Pipe Connection, Is:4762/2002, Klipco, Jolly, Hylite, Clipwell, Klipwel, Gripwel, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Hubli, Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Hose Clip Worm Drive Size 30 Mm To Water Tank Pipe Connection To Is:4762/2002 (Reviewed In 2021). Only Klipco/ Jolly/ Hylite/ Clipwell/ Klipwel/ Gripwel Brands Will Be Acceptable
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106337520
Reference
Number
L3241142
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Hubli
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106337520/viewNitPdf_4561053.pdf

Start Date May 06, 2024 18:04
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.