Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Defence Tyres And Tubes ๐ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Tyres And Tubes. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Items Are Required: Tyre, Tube & Flap 7.50 X 20 12 Pr Tyre 900 X 20 14 Pr Tyre 750 X 16, 16 Ply Rating 16.9 X28 12 Pr Tyre ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Tyres, Tubes, Flap, 7.50 X 20 12 Pr, 900 X 20 14 Pr, 750 X 16, 16 Ply Rating, 16.9 X28 12 Pr Tyre, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre, Tube & Flap 7.50 X 20 12 Pr,Tyre 900 X 20 14 Pr,Tyre: 750 X 16, 16 Ply Rating,16.9 X28 12 Pr Tyre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 7.50-20 JK JET R MILES_12PR_TTF-Front Pattern Title : 7.50-20 JK JET R MILES_ 12PR_ TTF-Front Pattern | 25-07-2024 15:40:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 7.50-20 JK Rib Pattern Title : Tyre 7.50-20 JK Rib Pattern | 25-07-2024 14:49:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIGHWAY TYRES | Make : YOKOHAMA (GALAXY) Model : 900 X 20 14pr Title : Tyre 900 X 20 14p | 23-07-2024 16:34:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : jk tyre Model : JK TYRE 9.00*20 TTF FRONT Title : JK TYRE 9.00* 20 TTF FRONT | 20-07-2024 12:50:32 | N/A | Evaluated |