Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Signalling & Telecom Work For Railway Project 🚦📡 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Indoor/Outdoor Signalling & Telecom Work In Connection With: 1. Cable Clearance For Engineering Work Of Rob & Rub At Sakti Yard (Km 634/25 27) And Jrmg Gtw (Km 706/21 23). 2. Alteration/Modification In The Existing Ei For The Elimination Of Lc 354 At Latia Yard (Km 694/21 23) And Lc 321 At Sakti Yard. 3. Alteration In Signalling Goomty And Data Logger To Eliminate The Gate Of Lc 355 At Km 695/5 7. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Emd: Inr 2,06,300 Interested Bidders Must Submit A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Comprehensive Project Plan, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Signalling & Telecom, Railway Project, Engineering Work, Cable Clearance, Rob & Rub, Ei Modification, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indoor/Outdoor Signalling &Amp Telecom Work In Connection With I) Cable Clearance To Facilitate Engineering Work Of Rob &Amp Rub In Lieu Of Railway Crossing Gate Lc 321 (At Km 634/25 27 At Sakti Yard) And Lc 361 (At Km 706/21 23 Between Jrmg Gtw),Ii) Alteration/Modification In The Existing Ei For Elimination Of Lc 354 (At Km 694/21 23 Between Jrmg Akt At Latia Yard) And Lc 321 (At Sakti Yard) And Iii) Alteration In Signalling Goomty And Data Logger To Eliminate Gate Of Lc 355 (At Km 695/5 7
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73385563 |
|
Reference Number |
12-SNT-GSU-BSP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73385563/viewNitPdf_4469810.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreComprehensive amc for electronic interlocking (ssi) at 08 stations (i.e gatora (gtw), naila (nia), akaltara (akt), jairamnagar (jrmg), baradwar (bua), saragaon road (srgd), latia (latia), sivni (sivni) stations of main line section) of bilaspur division by oem (m/s hitachi make) for the period of three (03) years through a single tender.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) provision/modification of ohe in connection with construction of rob under nhai at km: 708.480 jrmg-gtw section. (2) provision/modification of ohe in connection with construction of rob between 693/c-9-c-13 between urga-sbra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGy-wd section : proposed construction of 2-lane road over bridges in lieu of lc no.213 at km 547/4-5 at matamari station yard, lc no.215 at km 552/8-9 between matamari - marichehal stations, lc no.225 at km 608/8-9 at saidapur station yard, lc no.227 at km 622/7-8 at lingiri station yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division- ohe modification works in connection with proposed construction of road under bridge (subway) in lieu of lc no.83 at km 171/3-5 between sf-kou stations, lc no.93 at km 189/9-11 in obvp yard, lc no.94 at km 191/7-9 between obvp-pmt stations, lc no.99 at km 200/19-21 between pmt yard of ru-gy section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs at lc no.278 in ska yard & lc no.270 in aul yard between mha-aul- ska section of izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, electrification of rob at lc no. gj 36 at balaghat yard, rub at lc no. 454 between parmalkasa - murhipar stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 482 between darekasa - salekasa stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 505 between gudma - gondia stations and rob at lc no. 512 between gondia - gangajhari block section of secr/nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) provision of power supply arrangements for the newly manned lc gates no. 122 between bgpa - hht, lc no. 134 between bntl - padl, lc no. 136 between srf - tlgp and lc no. 121 between anf - srf (total 4 nos.) over mys div. 2) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 59 at km 103/300-400 and lc no. 62 at km 104/300-400 between sbhr - ydm stations by construction of low cost rob s. 3) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 97 at km 131/400-500 and lc no. 101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs at lc no.278 in ska yard & lc no.270 in aul yard between mha-aul- ska section in ksj-mrt section of izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type