Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guntakal Division Ohe Modification Works In Connection With Proposed Construction Of Road Under Bridge (Subway) In Lieu Of Lc No.83 At Km 171/3 5 Between Sf Kou Stations, Lc No.93 At Km 189/9 11 In Obvp Yard, Lc No.94 At Km 191/7 9 Between Obvp Pmt Stations, Lc No.99 At Km 200/19 21 Between Pmt Yard Of Ru Gy Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78183883 |
|
Reference Number |
GTL-TRD-29-eTN-23-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 77900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78183883/viewNitPdf_4758083.pdf |
| Start Date | October 31, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Guntakal division: sw-i : ohe modification works in connection with the development works at muddanuru (moo) goods shed. sw-ii: ohe modification works in connection with the proposed timmanacherla shunting neck to down common loop line gtl-gy section. sw-iii :ohe modification works in connection with proposed construction of road under bridge (subway) in lieu of lc no.83 at km 171/3-5 between sf-kou stations, lc no.93 at km 189/9-11 in obvp yard, lc no.94 at km 191/7-9 between obvp-pmt station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClosure of lc no. lc no.246 at km 19/5-7 duly diverting of traffic to lc no.245 km 18/9-11 between gnt - vja stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGy-wd section : proposed construction of 2-lane road over bridges in lieu of lc no.213 at km 547/4-5 at matamari station yard, lc no.215 at km 552/8-9 between matamari - marichehal stations, lc no.225 at km 608/8-9 at saidapur station yard, lc no.227 at km 622/7-8 at lingiri station yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, electrification of rob at lc no. gj 36 at balaghat yard, rub at lc no. 454 between parmalkasa - murhipar stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 482 between darekasa - salekasa stations, rob and lhs at lc no. 505 between gudma - gondia stations and rob at lc no. 512 between gondia - gangajhari block section of secr/nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division-: sc-dhne section- signalling arrangements connection with the work of interlocking of lc gates no. 70 at km 131/00-100 between mqn-dkc stations, lc gates no. 84 at km 154/400-500 between kqq-perur stations, lc gates no. 93 at km 171/800-900 between wpr-srnr stations & lc gates no. 94 at km 173/900-174/0 between wpr-srnr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of road under bridge in lieu of lc no. 266 at km 877/2-4 between salamatpur and sanchi stations, lc no. 269 at km 883/11-13 between sanchi and vidhisa stations, lc no. 274 at km 898/22-24 between sorai and sumer stations & lc no. 279 at km 912/10-12 between gulabganj and pabai stations in bhopal-bina section of bhopal division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: sc-dhne section: interlocking of 1) lc gate no.70 at km 131/00-100 between mqn-dkc stations 2) lc gate no. 84 at km 154/400-500 between kqq-perur stations 3) lc gate no.93 at km 171/800-900 between wpr-srnr stations 4) lc gate no.94 at km 173/900-174/0 between wpr-srnr stations - electrical arrangements 5) merging of type-i m/s. quarters 18 units into 9 units at 7th bn/rpsf/mly - electrical arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElimination of lc no. 203 at km 329/400-500 between dvg-avc and lc no. 64 at km 126/300-400 between avc-tlgi stations by construction of subway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw1 : provision of low height additional vent way of rub 138b (lc no.48) km 83/6-7 between mrga - kdgl stations. sw2:: provision of low height additional vent way of rub 353a (lc no. 95) km 147/8-9 between pdgl-ndkd stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed interlocking of lc 72 between bdu-j, lc 168 between bmf-mrv, lc 37 between lsr-poz stations over nanded division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type