Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motor Stall Torque, 37 Nm
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3593510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 22:47
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1138 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGG CO

Contract Value

1380600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Binita Nandini Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGG CO Make : MARK ELEKTRIKS Model : 37Nm-SBS180B4-SRSTM Title : 37 Nm SBS180B4 Slipring Stall Torque Motor for CRD 24-07-2023 17:12:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGG CO(MII) Item Categories : MOTOR-STALL TORQUE, 37 NM 1380600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
37 Nm SBS180B4 Slipring Stall Torque Motor for CRD MARK ELEKTRIKS 37Nm-SBS180B4-SRSTM 1 ₹ 1380600.000