Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mat Code 8350025801 Complete Control Valve Rating 300 Shut Off Pressure 14 Kgf Per Cm2,Mat Code 835
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWSERVE INDIA CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITEDMASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 13:44:27 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLOWSERVE INDIA CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 00:23:07 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 12:13:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KOSO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 13:52:56 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 14:50:13 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-07-2023 22:30:08 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S JHANVI MERCANTILE CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2023 20:41:06 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 11:52:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 16:05:45 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mat code 8370371011 Complete On Off Butterfly valve Shut OFF Pressure 44 point 1 kgf per cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5568358.000 |
| Mat code 8398750351 Complete control valve Rating 300 Shut OFF Pressure 6 point 5 kgf per cm2 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 482775.000 |
| Mat code 8350025801 Complete control valve Rating 300 Shut OFF Pressure 14 kgf per cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 357110.000 |
| Mat Code 8350025601 Complete control valve Rating 150 Shut OFF Pressure 8 kgf per cm2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 192705.000 |
Non return shut off valve c. s. bhel mat. code w90414901509,3-way change over valve bhel mat. code
Read more
Compression loaded reverse buckling rupture disks# rating for burst pressure 164 kgf/cm2(g) at 323o
Read more
On off ball valve 0.75 in rtj 300 rating,on off ball valve 0.75 in rf 150 rating,on off ball valve
Read more
Purg-o-mat automatic float air vent valve with shut-off valve having thread
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferential pressure switch, spec: tg60421 rev: 01, size: 0.1to1.0 kg/cm2, mat. code-w90415301572,
Read more
Differential pressure switch, spec: tg60421 rev: 01, size: 0.1to1.0 kg/cm2, mat. code-w90415301572,
Read more
Set of stainless-steel automatic air vent purg-o-mat automatic float air vent valve and shut off valve
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type