Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shut Off Valve With Actuator; Item Code W97311437040
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4686192
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 18:24
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

2L ENGINEERS

Contract Value

1475000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jagdeep Singh Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 2L ENGINEERS Make : 2L MAKE Model : T-2P-F Title : EMERGENCY SHUT OFF VALVE 13-03-2024 18:55:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 2L ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHUT OFF VALVE WITH ACTUATOR; Item Code W97311437040 1250000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EMERGENCY SHUT OFF VALVE 2L MAKE T-2P-F 1 ₹ 1475000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise