Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Kiifb Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️ The Kerala Road Fund Board, A State Government Entity, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of Improvements To The Pazhakutty To Mangalapuram Road In Thiruvananthapuram District, Specifically For Reach 3 (Ch13/760 To 19/854) Under Part Ts 4. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 19,518 Emd: Inr 500,000 This Project Encompasses General Civil Work And Requires A Contractor With A Proven Track Record In Road Construction, Adherence To Quality Standards, And The Ability To Complete Projects On Time. Keywords: Kiifb, Road Infrastructure, Construction, Kerala Road Fund Board, Thiruvananthapuram, General Civil Work, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kiifb Improvements To Pazhakutty To Mangalapuram Road In Thiruvananthapuram District Reach 3 Pothencode To Mangalapuram (Ch13/760 To 19/854) Part Ts 4 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Construction
|
| Organisation | Kerala Road Fund Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KRFB_670847_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/KR/TR/18557/2022_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 19518 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvananthapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1051545 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kiifb-improvements to pazhakutty to mangalapuram road in thiruvananthapuram district-patch rectification work from potencode to mangalapuram ch 13/760 to ch 19/854-general civil work
Patch work
Read moreKiifb-improvements to pazhakutty to mangalapuram road in thiruvananthapuram district-patch rectification work from mukkamp ammoodu to potencode ch 7/020 to 13/760 -general civil work
Patch rectification work
Read moreKiifb- nedumangadu town road, pazhakutty mangalapuram reach 2, mannanthala powdikonam sreekaryam road, venjaramoodu inner ring road- premonsoon work
Premonsoon work
Read moreKiifb replacing of existing water supply distribution main from mangalapuram to pothencode
Kiifb improvement to pazhakutty &#x0d mangalapuram road reach iii replacing of&#x0d existing water supply distribution main from&#x0d mangalapuram to pothencode
Read moreKiifb-four laning of vazhayila - pazhakutty - kacherinada - 11th stone road in thiruvananthapuram district-reach-1 vazhayila jn to keltron jn- construction of karakulam flyover part ts-2-general civil work
Construction
Read moreKiifb-four laning of vazhayila - pazhakutty -kacherinada - 11th stone road in thiruvananthapuram district-reach-1 vazhayila jn to keltron jn- construction of karakulam bridge part ts 1-general civil work
Construction
Read moreKiifb-improvements to pazhakutty mangalapuaram road in thiruvananthapuaram district-reach 1- ch 0/000 to ch 7/020- balance work part ts.
Construction
Read moreKiifb-four laning of vazhayila - pazhakutty - kacherinada - 11th stone road in thiruvananthapuram district-reach 1- vazhayila jn to kerltron jn ch 0/000 to 3/940 part ts 3-general civil work
Construction
Read moreof your Industry type