Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap Or Liquid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CARE
Contract Value
66640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Khursheed Ahmad Lone
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : surya broom | 12-07-2023 10:30:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cocount leaf | 11-07-2023 18:52:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ILYAS AMIN MIR | Make : NA Model : Khajoori | 12-07-2023 15:23:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Cocount leaf | 11-07-2023 19:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BR08 | 12-07-2023 16:52:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : surya broom | 10-07-2023 16:20:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE A.P. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COCONUT BROOM | 30-06-2023 14:54:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 66640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 94160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 115900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 116900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ILYAS AMIN MIR | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 119340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE A.P. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 126900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Soap or Liquid | 179700.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 100 centimeter | NA | surya broom | 1200 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Doctor Brand Disinfectant liquid 500 ml | Doctor Brand | Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type As Per IS 1061 (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 200 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Nature Clean 200 ml Liquid Handwash | Nature Clean | 8908009909589 | 20 | ₹ 1240.000 |