Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type As Per Is 1061 (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARVATI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
320000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Broom Sticks | 02-07-2023 16:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Broom Sticks | 02-07-2023 17:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI BALA JI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Broom Sticks | 02-07-2023 20:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Vindhya enterprises | Make : NA Model : BROOM HARD | 05-07-2023 10:18:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS | 320000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GAYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS | 326000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI BALA JI TRADERS | Item Categories : Broom Sticks,Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS | 330000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 613 millimeter | NA | Unbranded Broom Sticks | 1000 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Unbranded Disinfectant liquid 5000 ml | NA | ETFC5000NT | 1000 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Unbranded toilet cleaner 5000 ml | NA | Toilet Cleaner Liquid | 1000 | ₹ 90000.000 |