Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Sewer Line Relaying Project 🚧🚫 Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Project Involving The Relaying Of A Sewer Line With Trenchless Technology In Ambala City. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2180 Emd: Inr 89740 The Project Includes The Provision And Laying Of 630mm Outer Diameter Hdpe Pn8 Pipe, Construction Of Manholes, And Laying Of 80mm Interlocking Paver Blocks. Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Project Specifications And Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Deadline. Keywords: Sewer Line Relaying, Trenchless Technology, Haryana Board Corporation, Ambala City, Hdpe Pipe, Manhole Construction, Interlocking Paver Blocks, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Relaying Of Sewer Line With...
|
| Description |
Relaying Of Sewer Line With Trenches Sewer Line On Dividing Road 9/10 Urban Estate Ambala City Providing And Laying Of 630mm Outer Dia Hdpe Pn8 Pipe With Trenchless Technology Construction Of Manhole And Laying Of 80mm Interlocking Paver Block Compl
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_386227_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024E5FF4687 7392 4D82 883B 3B820463C822239HSV |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 89740 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ambala City |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=462357 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreDifferent construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Different construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type