Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lhb Brake Caliper Components Kit 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Kit For Lhb Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylinder, Including Various Components As Specified Below: 📋 Component Details: (1) Bush Kbi Part No. C101877 (Qty. 02 Set) (2) Washer Kbi Part No. B58532/9 (Qty. 2 Set) (3) Bush Kbi Part O. C101892/2 (Qty. 02 Set) (4) Bush Kbi Part No. C80809/13 (Qty. 02 Set) (5) Flanged Bush Kbi Part No. C81080/14 (Qty. 04 Set) (6) Hexagon Nut Kbi Part No. 469548 (Qty. 02 Set) (7) Hose Clamp Kbi Part No. B33793/20 (Qty. 02 Set) (8) Clamp Ring Kbi Part No. C146738/4 (Qty. 02 Set) (9) Apron Kbi Part No. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 94,990 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed B
Particulars Details
Title
Kit For Lhb Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylider, Kit For Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylinder Eog/Pc (1) Bush Kbi Part No. C101877 Qty. 02 Set, (2) Washer Kbi Part No. B58532/9 Qty. 2 Set, (3) Bush Kbi Part O. C101892/2 Qty. 02 Set, (4) Bush Kbi Part No. C80809/13 Qty 02 Set, (5) Flanged Bush Kbi Part No. C81080/14 Qty. 04 Set, (6) Hexagon Nut Kbi Part No. 469548 Qty 02 Set (7) Hose Clamp Kbi Part No. B33793/20 Qty. 02 Set (8) Clamp Ring Kbi Part No. C146738/4 Qty. 02 Set (9) Apron Kbi Part No
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106383775
Reference
Number
NB241528
Tender Fee 0
EMD 94990
Tender Value -
Place Guwahati
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106383775/viewNitPdf_4614262.pdf

Start Date June 21, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.