Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Kit For Lhb Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylinder 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Kit For Lhb Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylinder, Including The Following Components: 🔧 Eog/Pc Kit Contents: (1) Bush Kbi Part No. C101877, Qty. 2 Set (2) Washer Kbi Part No. B58532/9, Qty. 2 Set (3) Bush Kbi Part No. C101892/2, Qty. 2 Set (4) Bush Kbi Part No. C80809/13, Qty. 2 Set (5) Flanged Bush Kbi Part No. C81080/14, Qty. 4 Set (6) Hexagon Nut Kbi Part No. 469548, Qty. 2 Set (7) Hose Clamp Kbi Part No. B33793/20, Qty. 2 Set (8) Clamp Ring Kbi Part No. C146738/4, Qty. 2 Set (9) Apron 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 11:30 Am Emd: Inr 907370 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Lhb Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylider, Kit For Brake Caliper Without Brake Cylinder Eog/Pc :
(1) Bush Kbi Part No. C101877 Qty. 02 Set,
(2) Washer Kbi Part No. B58532/9 Qty. 2 Set,
(3) Bush Kbi Part No. C101892/2 Qty. 02 Set,
(4) Bush Kbi Part No. C80809/13 Qty 02 Set,
(5) Flanged Bush Kbi Part No. C81080/14 Qty. 04 Set,
(6) Hexagon Nut Kbi Part No. 469548 Qty 02 Set
(7) Hose Clamp Kbi Part No. B33793/20 Qty. 02 Set
(8) Clamp Ring Kbi Part No. C146738/4 Qty. 02 Set
(9) Apron
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391620 |
|
Reference Number |
22242255 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391620/viewNitPdf_4625066.pdf |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kit for lhb brake caliper without brake cylider, kit for brake caliper without brake cylinder eog/pc (1) bush kbi part no. c101877 qty. 02 set, (2) washer kbi part no. b58532/9 qty. 2 set, (3) bush kbi part o. c101892/2 qty. 02 set, (4) bush kbi part no. c80809/13 qty 02 set, (5) flanged bush kbi part no. c81080/14 qty. 04 set, (6) hexagon nut kbi part no. 469548 qty 02 set (7) hose clamp kbi part no. b33793/20 qty. 02 set (8) clamp ring kbi part no. c146738/4 qty. 02 set (9) apron kbi part no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more: kit for lhb brake caliper without brake cylinder eog/pc consisting 19 items bush kb part no.- ci01877 qty- 02 set. (2) washer kbi part no. b58532/9x. qiy 2 set, (3) bush kbi part no-c101892/2 qty 02 set. (4) bush kbi part no. c80809/12 qty 02 set. (5) flangcd bush kbi part no.-c81080/i3. qiy 04 set, (6) llexagon nut kbipart no. 469548. qty 02 set (7) hose clamp kbi part no.-b33793/20 qty 02 set (8) clamp ring kbi part no. ci46738/4 qty 02 set (9) apron kbi part no. -cil2059/4 qty 02 set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brake caliper spares for vande bh [set of brake caliper spares for vande bharat train make- knorr bremse one consist of 5 items-(1) left brake pad holder kbi part no- c20799/1 qty- 01 no (2) right brake pad holder kbi part no- c20800/1 qty - 01 no (3) locking gate kbi part no- c77932 qty - 02 nos (4) locking spring kbi part no- c56859 qty - 02 nos (5) pin kbi part no- 462573 qty - 02 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brake caliper unit with brake cylinder consists of 02 items : (1) kbi part no.ii39261/1bza, qty.01 no. per set. or ftil brake caliper unit part no.:090002000, qty.01 no. per & brake cylinder-pbac 254-130 part no.:4f-125156, qty.01 no. per set. (2) kbi part no.ii39261/2bza, qty.01 no. per set.or ftil brake caliper unit part no.:090002000, qty.01 no. per set. & brake cylinder-pbac 254-130 part no.:4f-125155, qty.01 no. per set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male & female connector consisting of below items: (i) 3 pin connector to kbi part no. i.4.3103/1 - qty - 01 no.(ii) 3 pin connector to kbi part no. i.4.3103/2 - qty - 01 no.(iii) tubing to kbi part no. 752299 - qty - 01 ft. (iv) cable to kbi part no. i.4.3091/1 - qty - 02 mtr. (v) cable to kbi part no. i.4.3091/2 - qty - 02 mtr. (vi) cable to kbi part no. i.4.3091/3 - qty - 02 mtr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of brake caliper unit as per kbi part no. ii105236/24mx etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of brake caliper unit as per kbi part no. ii105239/56124mx etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of spares for bmbs wagon consisting of 3 items: - 1. pin clevis to kbi part no. 778111 or similar, qty. - 4 nos./set. 2. bush to kbi part no. c140445 or similar. qty. - 4 nos./set. 3. dowel sleeve to kbi part no. c140446 or similar, qty. - 4 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of spares for bmbs wagon consisting of 03 item :- 1. pin clevis to kbi part no. 778111 or similar qty. 4 nos./set. 2. bush to kbi part no. c140445 or similar. qty. 4 nos./set. 3. dowel sleeve to kbi part no. c140446 or similar, qty-4 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBush kbi part no.c140445 or similar for brake cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type