Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tissue Paper Hanky,Wet Wipes,First Aid Kit,White Chair Towel Size 75 X 150 Cm,White Hand Towel Smal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JT Enterprises
510050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 05-02-2024 16:37:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ex Bureau | - | 09-02-2024 13:21:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JT Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 11:53:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 15:24:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 19:44:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MULTIRAINBOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 19:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tissue Paper Hanky | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Wet Wipes | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| First Aid Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| White Chair Towel Size 75 X 150 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| White Hand Towel Small Size 60 X 40 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Flower Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Stick Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Ceiling Cleaning Brush with Long Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Door Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Spoon Set of 12 pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Fibre Quarter Plates Set of 6 Pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Plastic Bucket 5 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Bucket 15 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Dustbin for Classrooms | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Small Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Harpic 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Dusting Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Hand Sanitizer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Dishwash Liquid Gel 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
Tissue paper hanky,wet wipes,first aid kit,white chair towel size 75 x 150 cm,white hand towel smal
Read more
Digital weighing machine,hand towel,large towel,first aid kit box,wireless door bell,office name pl
Read more
Digital weighing machine,hand towel,large towel,first aid kit box,wireless door bell,office name pl
Read more
Adhesive plaster 2.5 cm x 5 mtrs for first aid box
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdhesive plaster 2.5 cm x 5 mtrs for first aid box
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdhesive plaster 2.5 cm x 5 mtrs for first aid box
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdhesive plaster 2.5 cm x 5 mtrs for first aid box
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAluminum first aid box large size:45cm x 32 cm x 20 cm, with kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type