Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Alert: Ldpe Shrink Roll 🎀 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Ldpe Shrink Roll. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Standards Set By The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Ldpe Shrink Roll, Procurement, Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Ministry Of Railways, Bid Submission, Material Supply
Particulars Details
Title
Ldpe Shrink Roll
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4991851
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 19:34
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Crown PolymersSAKTHI PLASTICS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Munikarthik Mj
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABIRAMI ENTERPRISES Make : ABIRAMI Model : LDPE Shrink Roll Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 18-06-2024 21:37:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 ADHITHYAN PACKERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : LDPE SHRINK FILM 18-06-2024 17:30:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 Crown Polymers Make : CROWN POLYMERS Model : CP- LDPE FILM ROLL Title : LDPE FILM ROLL 15-06-2024 13:13:43 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
4 DEEJAY MULTIPACKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEJAY MULTIPACKS PRIVATE LIMITE Model : LDPE Shrink Roll Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 18-06-2024 18:12:38 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 KLENE PAKS LIMITED Make : SHRINK FILM Model : SHRINK FILM Title : SHRINK FILM 19-06-2024 10:36:17 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
6 MARUTHI POLYMERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARUTHI POLY BAGS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LDPE Shrink Roll Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 19-06-2024 10:26:13 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
7 METRO POLYFILMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MP-004 Model : MP-004 Title : LDPE FILM 18-06-2024 18:46:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 MICO POLY PACK Make : LDPE SHRINK ROLL Model : LDPE SHRINK ROLL Title : LDPE SHRINK ROLL 18-06-2024 21:42:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 Pulkit Agro Plast Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 19-06-2024 10:25:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 SAKTHI PLASTICS Make : SAKTHI PLASTICS Model : LDPE Shrink Roll Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 17-06-2024 11:51:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 Satyam Polymers Make : SP077 Model : SO077 Title : Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging 18-06-2024 18:36:42 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 SUPRABHA PROTECTIVE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : SUPRABHA Model : LDPE Shrink Roll Title : LDPE Shrink Roll 19-06-2024 10:36:36 Offline upload MII Disqualified
13 SURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD Make : surewrap Model : Surewrap 123 Title : LDPE SHRINK FILM 15-06-2024 15:13:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 Vakratunda Packaging Industries Make : VAKRAKUNDA PACKAGING LDPE Shrink Roll Rail Model : VAKRATUNDA LDPE Shrink Roll ( 125000 kilogram ) Title : RAILWAYS LDPE Shrink Roll ( 125000 kilogram) 18-06-2024 19:56:55 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Crown Polymers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LDPE Shrink Roll 17602500.00 L1
2 SAKTHI PLASTICS (MII) Item Categories : LDPE Shrink Roll 17925000.00 L2
3 METRO POLYFILMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LDPE Shrink Roll 20281250.00 L3
4 KLENE PAKS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LDPE Shrink Roll 20315000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LDPE FILM ROLL CROWN POLYMERS CP- LDPE FILM ROLL 87500 ₹ 12321750.000
LDPE Shrink Roll SAKTHI PLASTICS LDPE Shrink Roll 37500 ₹ 5280750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise