Tender Details

About Tender

🚦 Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Brake Pads Carburetor Assembly Speedometer Head With Cable Assembly Head Assembly Complete Timing Chain Set Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Brake Pads, Carburetor Assembly, Speedometer Head, Cable Assembly, Timing Chain Set, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Brake Pad,Carburetor Assy,Speedometer Head,Cable Assy Speedo,Head Assy Complete,Timing Chaine Set,P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5012407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2024 17:54:09 MSE Qualified
2 Bothra Enterprises - 17-06-2024 18:26:01 MSE Qualified
3 MAANVIK TRADING - 17-06-2024 18:43:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,CARBURETOR ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HEAD,CABLE ASSY SPEEDO,HEAD ASSY COMPLETE,TIMING CHAINE SET,P 43326.00 L1
2 MAANVIK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,CARBURETOR ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HEAD,CABLE ASSY SPEEDO,HEAD ASSY COMPLETE,TIMING CHAINE SET,P 46535.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,CARBURETOR ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HEAD,CABLE ASSY SPEEDO,HEAD ASSY COMPLETE,TIMING CHAINE SET,P 49360.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise