Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles ๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. ๐Ÿš™๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required: Shockabsorber Rear Carburetor Assy Timing Chaine Set Tail Gate Latch Wiper Blade ๐Ÿ” Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Shockabsorber, Carburetor Assembly, Timing Chain Set, Tail Gate Latch, Wiper Blade, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Shockabsorber Rear,Shockabsorber Rear,Carburetor Assy,Timing Chaine Set,Tail Gate Latch,Wiper Blade
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4999493
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 17:42
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2024 17:46:29 MSE Qualified
2 Bothra Enterprises - 17-06-2024 18:20:07 MSE Qualified
3 MAANVIK TRADING - 17-06-2024 18:36:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAANVIK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCKABSORBER REAR,SHOCKABSORBER REAR,CARBURETOR ASSY,TIMING CHAINE SET,TAIL GATE LATCH,WIPER BLADE 16977.00 L1
2 Bothra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCKABSORBER REAR,SHOCKABSORBER REAR,CARBURETOR ASSY,TIMING CHAINE SET,TAIL GATE LATCH,WIPER BLADE 17618.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCKABSORBER REAR,SHOCKABSORBER REAR,CARBURETOR ASSY,TIMING CHAINE SET,TAIL GATE LATCH,WIPER BLADE 18235.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise