Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation Terminals,Gpu Extend Display Ai Engine,Helmet Mounted Action Camera With 256 Gb Memory,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 00:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL PC COM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 11:09:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROHIT COMPUTERS | - | 08-10-2023 22:45:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 10:15:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shashi Enterprises | - | 07-10-2023 14:21:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Syologic Solutions | - | 08-10-2023 21:21:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : Workstation terminals,GPU Extend Display AI Engine,Helmet Mounted Action Camera with 256 GB Memory, | 997500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation terminals,GPU Extend Display AI Engine,Helmet Mounted Action Camera with 256 GB Memory, | 1012300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation terminals,GPU Extend Display AI Engine,Helmet Mounted Action Camera with 256 GB Memory, | 1039000.00 | L3 |