Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Procurement Opportunity: Rcc Bs For Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited 🏭 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Residual Current Circuit Breakers (Rcc Bs) With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔧 4 Pole, 40 Amps, 415 V Ac, 6k A 🔧 2 P, 25 Amps, 240 Vac, 10k A 🔧 2 P, 40 A, 240 Vac, 6k A Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Deadline Of May 14, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Proposals Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rccb, Electrical Equipment, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Circuit Breakers, Residual Current Device, Rcd, High Protection Rating, Rated Current, Voltage, Ampacity, Short Circuit Protection, Overload Protection| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rccb, 4 Pole, 40 Amps, 415 V Ac, 6k A,Rccb, 2 P, 25 Amps, 240 Vac, 10 Ka,Rccb, 2 P, 40 A, 240 Vac, 6 Ka,Rccb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Adisekhar Munga
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |