Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Procurement Opportunity: Mc Bs And Elc Bs 🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Components As Part Of Its Ongoing Infrastructure Development. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 7626350824 Four Pole Mcb 32 Amps 7626951964 Mcb, 16 A, 4 Pole, 50 Hz 7688162373 Elcb, 40 A, 100m A, 415 V, 2 P, D Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Mcb, Elcb, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Electrical Components, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7626350824 Four Pole Mcb 32 Amps,7626951964 Mcb,16 A,4 Pole,50 Hz,7688162373 Elcb,40 A,100m A,415 V,2 P,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONKRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Senthilkumar Natesan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 10-05-2024 13:41:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | B S ELECTRICALS | - | 11-05-2024 16:28:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 16:02:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | g k enterprises | - | 11-05-2024 16:56:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 06-05-2024 19:43:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | - | 08-05-2024 11:40:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 10-05-2024 22:09:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | POWERAMP ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 10-05-2024 19:30:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 15:47:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 17:56:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7626350824 FOUR POLE MCB 32 AMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 145100.000 |
| 7626951964 MCB,16A,4 POLE,50HZ | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 145100.000 |
| 7688162373 ELCB,40A,100mA,415V,2P,DATAR | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 351393.000 |
| 7688953373 ELCB,63A,100mA,415V,4P | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 328000.000 |
| 7627253354 RCCB, SAFE TRIP, 25A, 30MA, 4P, 415V | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| 7626501564 40 AMP RCBO | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 117755.000 |
| 7626501574 63 AMP RCBO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 131400.000 |
| 7510720013 AUX.CONTACT LADN22,2NO plus 2NC SCHNIEDER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 7510895704 THERMAL OL RELAY,LRD32,23 32,SCHNEIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2268.000 |
| 7522750013 SFU,NX032TPNDI,32A,WITH AUX CONT NXAA11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2119.000 |
| 7522750023 SFU,NX063TPNDI,63A,WITH AUX CONT NXAA11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2813.000 |
| 7522750033 SFU,NX125TPNDI,125A,WIT AUX CONT NXBA11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7468.000 |
| 7522750053 SFU,NX250TPNDI,250A,WIT AUX CONT NXBA11 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25138.000 |
| 7534770193 POWER CONTACTOR LC1 F225 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27563.000 |
| 7534770601 CONTACTOR 95A,P N LC1D95U5,SCHNEIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24754.000 |
| 7534771063 POWER CONTACTOR,LC1E65, 230V AC COIL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6298.000 |
| 7534775653 POWER CONTACTOR,MODEL LC1D50A,SCHNEIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5543.000 |
| 7534775663 POWER CONTACTOR WITH COIL,MODEL LC1F185 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25613.000 |
| 7534885134 POWER CONTACTOR LC1F330,LADN22,LX1FH2202 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100692.000 |
| 7534886893 POWER CONTACTOR,TYPE LC1F500,630A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69169.000 |