Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Itt053 Servicing Calib Stamping Of Mass Flow Meters At Gujarat Refin
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4651999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 20:16
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLOWTECH ENGINEERS

Contract Value

5633885.25

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shilpi Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 17:46:30 MSE Disqualified
2 FLOWTECH ENGINEERS 29-03-2024 12:12:47 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV SHAKTI SCALES & ELECTRONICS 30-03-2024 09:27:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOWTECH ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24ITT053 Servicing Calib Stamping of Mass flow meters at Gujarat Refin 5633885.25 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - JG24ITT053 Servicing Calib Stamping of Mass flow meters at Gujarat Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5633885.250