Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Level Switch Rf Type For Ntpl Tuticorin Fgd System Package 2 X 500 Mw Tpp
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5422048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 21:01
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sushil Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD Make : D K INSTRUMENTS Model : RFS-100 Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 01-10-2024 15:09:48 MSE Qualified
2 E.I.P ENVIRO LEVEL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EIP Model : Model 550 Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 29-09-2024 22:58:01 N/A Qualified
3 FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RF TYPE LEVEL SWITCH Model : FCRF-200 Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 04-10-2024 14:24:26 MSE Qualified
4 Flui Tec Instruments & Controls Make : Flow and Control System (P) Ltd. Model : FCRF-200 Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 01-10-2024 12:54:45 N/A Disqualified
5 LEVCON CONTROLS PVT LTD Make : LEVCON Model : LRF31331, LC323113 - 5 NOS. Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 30-09-2024 14:14:39 N/A Disqualified
6 PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : RFC–TO2OWR2 Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 07-10-2024 11:57:10 MSE Qualified
7 SAPCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPCON Model : SLC Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 07-10-2024 14:51:39 MSE Qualified
8 TRUMEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : LSY Title : Supply of LEVEL SWITCH- RF TYPE for NTPL TUTICORIN FGD SYSTEM PACKAGE 2 X 500MW TPP 07-10-2024 14:15:47 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise