Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Kottavalasa Koraput Doubling Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Waltair Division Under The East Coast Railway, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Critical Assembling And Launching Of Girder Components, Supply And Fixing Of Bearings, And Installation Of H Beam Steel Sleepers On Major Bridge No. 543 (10x45.7m Owg) Over The Kolab River. 🌉 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable Inr 699,800. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Kottavalasa Koraput Doubling Project, Bridge Construction, East Coast Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Development, Civil Works, Major Bridge No. 543, Kolab River, Waltair Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kottavalasa Koraput Doubling Project Assembling And Launching Of Girder Components, Supply And Fixing Of Bearings, H Beam Steel Sleepers On Major Bridge No.543 (10x45.7m Owg) Over Kolab River Between Koraput Suku Stations On Kk Line Of Waltair Division, East Coast Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74538544 |
|
Reference Number |
ETCECONJDB2024012 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74538544/viewNitPdf_4532202.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kottavalasa- koraput doubling project - assembling and launching of girder components, supply and fixing of bearings, h-beam steel sleepers on major bridge no.543 (10x45.7m owg) over kolab river between koraput - suku stations on kk line of waltair division, east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKottavalasa- koraput doubling project - execution of balance sub structure works of major bridge including earthwork in approaches and other allied works on major bridge no.543 (10x45.7m owg) over kolab river between koraput -suku stations on kk line of waltair division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKottavalasa- koraput doubling project - assembling and launching of girder components, supply and fixing of bearings, h-beam steel sleepers on major bridge no.543 (10x45.7m owg) over kolab river between koraput -suku stations and execution of balance foundation, sub structure works of major bridge including earthwork in approaches and other allied works of waltair division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of bridge over river kolab on koraput to suku road
Construction of bridge over river kolab on koraput to suku road in the district of koraput under bsy
Read moreConstruction of bridge over river kolab on koraput to suku road in the district of koraput
Construction of bridge over river kolab on koraput to suku road in the district of koraput under bsy for the year 2021-22
Read moreKottavalasa- koraput doubling project -execution of slope protection works in cutting/ embankment between araku -darliput stations on kk line, waltair division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with rov for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKottavalasa- koraput doubling project:- execution of p.way linking works and supply of track ballast between boddavara- (bdvr) - shivalingapuram (slpm) and borraghualu (bghu) - karakavalasa (kvls) stations over kk line, waltair division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKoraput -singapur road doubling project: construction of 19 nos of tunnels between tikiri and bhalumaska stations in connection with koraput-singapur road doubling project of waltair divison, east coast railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with 3-d scanning (river bed mapping) for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type