Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Set Cordless,100 Amp Changeover Switch,200 Changeover Switch,Touchwood,Sr,White Paint,Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 26-08-2024 19:17:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 26-08-2024 18:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 26-08-2024 18:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-08-2024 18:44:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2024 16:24:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone set Cordless,100 Amp Changeover Switch,200 Changeover Switch,Touchwood,SR,White Paint,Swi | 75550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Telephone set Cordless,100 Amp Changeover Switch,200 Changeover Switch,Touchwood,SR,White Paint,Swi | 77990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone set Cordless,100 Amp Changeover Switch,200 Changeover Switch,Touchwood,SR,White Paint,Swi | 80245.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone set Cordless,100 Amp Changeover Switch,200 Changeover Switch,Touchwood,SR,White Paint,Swi | 83790.00 | L4 |