Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv,Nvr,Dlink Cat 6,Fibre Cable 6 Core,Rack Box,Rj,Display,Harddisk,Giga,Poe,Wp Po Box,Media Con,1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 06-03-2024 16:31:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IRFAN KHAN | - | 03-03-2024 14:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANZOOR STATIONERY STORE | - | 05-03-2024 15:53:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW ELECTRIC WORLD | - | 05-03-2024 16:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWIFT STORES | - | 07-03-2024 00:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWIFT STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cctv,nvr,dlink cat 6,fibre cable 6 core,rack box,rj,display,harddisk,giga,poe,wp po box,media con,1 | 164891.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRFAN KHAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cctv,nvr,dlink cat 6,fibre cable 6 core,rack box,rj,display,harddisk,giga,poe,wp po box,media con,1 | 199800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACCESS COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cctv,nvr,dlink cat 6,fibre cable 6 core,rack box,rj,display,harddisk,giga,poe,wp po box,media con,1 | 255939.24 | L3 |