Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Mp Ip Camera,Pvc Box,08 Ch Poe Switch,04 Ch 1 Switch,Rj 45 Connectors,Harddisk 1 Tb,05 Port Dlink S
Description
Organisation Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4705485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRIGHT FUTURE ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

89240

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Aman Siddiqui
Department: Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. - 11-03-2024 14:31:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 BRIGHT FUTURE ENTERPRISE - 13-03-2024 16:57:39 Offline upload Qualified
3 Online Technologies - 11-03-2024 13:58:44 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SHREYA TRADING COMPANY - 13-03-2024 17:17:49 Offline upload Qualified
5 Suman tradonics - 13-03-2024 17:08:27 Offline upload Qualified
6 VISS SOLUTIONS - 07-03-2024 14:54:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRIGHT FUTURE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 5 MP IP CAMERA,PVC BOX,08 CH POE SWITCH,04 CH 1SWITCH,RJ 45 CONNECTORS,HARDDISK 1TB,05 PORT DLINK S 89240.00 L1
2 Suman tradonics Item Categories : 5 MP IP CAMERA,PVC BOX,08 CH POE SWITCH,04 CH 1SWITCH,RJ 45 CONNECTORS,HARDDISK 1TB,05 PORT DLINK S 92294.00 L2
3 SHREYA TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : 5 MP IP CAMERA,PVC BOX,08 CH POE SWITCH,04 CH 1SWITCH,RJ 45 CONNECTORS,HARDDISK 1TB,05 PORT DLINK S 94300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
5 MP IP CAMERA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 56000.000
PVC BOX NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
08 CH POE SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000
04 CH 1SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
RJ 45 CONNECTORS NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 440.000
HARDDISK 1TB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
05 PORT DLINK SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise