Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ss Gate Valve With Flange Size 3 Inch, Id 80± 1 Mm Mm, Od 190± 1 Mm Mm, Pcd 152± 1 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3762349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pal Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | Make : FIKSAR Model : SS Gate Valve With Flange 3" Title : SS Gate Valve With Flange 3" | 07-09-2023 18:24:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE | 08-09-2023 06:28:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : CVI Model : SS Gate Valve Title : SS Gate Valve | 05-09-2023 18:21:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DVPL-WCB-GTV-FE-150-80MM Title : Gate Valve Size 3 Inch Class 150# | 06-09-2023 13:07:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 08-09-2023 10:52:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORXAR INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : Supply Of Ss Gate Valve With Flange Size 3 Inch, I Title : Supply Of Ss Gate Valve With Flange Size 3 Inch, Id-80± 1 Mm Mm, Od-190± 1 Mm Mm, Pcd-152± 1 Mm M | 04-09-2023 15:49:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | H K ENTERPRISES | Make : HK Model : HKGTV2 Title : GATE VALVES | 06-09-2023 11:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAYANT ENGINEERING AND MARKETING PVT LTD | Make : Jayant Model : Gate Valve* ' 150# Flanged End Connection Title : Gate Valve* ' 150# Flanged End Connection | 28-08-2023 16:18:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BALL VALVE FULLY TEFLON LINED 3 MM THICK S. S. 304 Title : BALL VALVE FULLY TEFLON LINED 3 MM THICK S. S. 304 (CFB) SIZE 40 MM | 31-08-2023 17:12:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-653 Title : GATE VALVE | 07-09-2023 14:29:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 3"X 150# CF8 GATE VALVE FLG 3762349 Title : 3" X 150# CF8 GATE VALVE FLG 3762349 | 20-08-2023 09:21:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SAP Model : GTV150#-CS100-HO Title : GATE VALVE | 07-09-2023 15:23:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : Valves Industries Model : Supply Of Ss Gate Valve With Flange Size 3 Inch, I Title : Supply Of Ss Gate Valve With Flange Size 3 Inch, Id-80± 1 Mm Mm, Od-190± 1 Mm Mm, Pcd-152± 1 Mm M | 29-08-2023 12:22:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : SSGTV Title : S S GATE VALVE | 07-09-2023 14:41:20 | N/A | Evaluated |