Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 18 Monthly Underwater Hull And Waterjet Routines Ur4 Of Icgs C 420
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEMPO SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2023 16:01:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 18:16:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTROTECH | 31-10-2023 10:49:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 30-10-2023 18:06:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MILLENNIUM AERO DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-10-2023 11:42:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 31-10-2023 10:10:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEA BLUE SHIPYARD LIMITED | 31-10-2023 11:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHWAKARMA SALVAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-10-2023 13:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 10722600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEMPO SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 11824667.40 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 11952150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEA BLUE SHIPYARD LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 12106552.50 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHWAKARMA SALVAGE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 12167400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 16528564.50 | L6 |
| 7 | MILLENNIUM AERO DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 18 Monthly Underwater Hull and Waterjet Routines UR4 of ICGS C 420 | 17821286.00 | L7 |