Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell 1.2 V/180 Ah Ni Cd, Type 24 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD, Type 24 NOS ( Title : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD, Type 24 NOS ( | 06-02-2024 16:25:12 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILL TECH COMPUTERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD, Type 24 NOS ( 2 set ) Title : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD, Type 24 NOS ( 2 set) | 08-02-2024 22:04:36 | TRIFED | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER REQUIREMENT OF BUYER Model : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD Title : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD | 06-02-2024 17:37:49 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : KPH 180 P Title : HBL Nickel Cadmium Vented Pocket Plate Battery KPH 180 P | 02-02-2024 12:58:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : HBL Model : HBL TYPE KPH 180P Title : Cell 1.2V/180 AH NI-CD, Type 24 Nos. | 10-02-2024 15:14:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |