Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Mr Invites Custom Bid For Test Rings Procurement 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Procurement Of Test Rings For Asu And Kht Plants As Part Of Its Maintenance And Reliability Program. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality Test Rings That Meet The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Test Rings, Asu, Kht Plants, Procurement, Mr, Maintenance And Reliability, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid 43.53. 01.410. 5 Procurement Of Test Rings For Aru And Kht Plants At Bpcl(mr),Custom Bid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDARUN ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rekha Pradeep Manjeshwar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARUN Model : ARUN Title : HEAT EXCHANGER | 14-06-2024 20:06:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPL Model : Test Ring Assembly 70-E-220 A/B Title : Test Ring | 21-06-2024 13:59:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RATAN ENGINEERS | Make : Indian Model : Custom Bid 43.53. 01.410. 5 PROCUREMENT Title : Custom Bid 43.53. 01.410. 5 PROCUREMENT OF TEST RINGS FOR ARU AND KHT PLANTS AT BPCL(MR) | 14-06-2024 10:23:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test Ring & Flange Assembly | DAPL | Test Ring & Flange Assembly 154-NE-108 | 1 | ₹ 217014.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER | ARUN | ARUN | 1 | ₹ 136000.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER | ARUN | ARUN | 1 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER | ARUN | ARUN | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |