Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Primer,Water Paints,Apex Signal Red,Cement Primer,Wall Putty 20 Kg,Brush 6 Inch,Cement 50 Kg,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5412818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 24-09-2024 15:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE | - | 24-09-2024 16:19:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 22-09-2024 12:38:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUROLAC | - | 24-09-2024 17:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RITHVIK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 20:19:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Primer,Water Paints,APEX Signal Red,Cement Primer,Wall putty 20 Kg,Brush 6 Inch,Cement 50 Kg,S | 58920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Primer,Water Paints,APEX Signal Red,Cement Primer,Wall putty 20 Kg,Brush 6 Inch,Cement 50 Kg,S | 60291.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE | Item Categories : Iron Primer,Water Paints,APEX Signal Red,Cement Primer,Wall putty 20 Kg,Brush 6 Inch,Cement 50 Kg,S | 62011.00 | L3 |