Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geru Red,Paint White,Paint Red,Wall Putty,Wire Brush,Wooden Primer,Tarpin Oil,Roller Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JBNS Traders
Contract Value
9177
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh Jamwal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JBNS Traders | - | 27-10-2023 00:53:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LAKSHMI TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 01:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 11:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VEENU SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2023 00:58:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JBNS Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geru Red,Paint White,Paint Red,Wall putty,Wire Brush,Wooden primer,Tarpin Oil,Roller Cloth | 9177.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VEENU SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geru Red,Paint White,Paint Red,Wall putty,Wire Brush,Wooden primer,Tarpin Oil,Roller Cloth | 12730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LAKSHMI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geru Red,Paint White,Paint Red,Wall putty,Wire Brush,Wooden primer,Tarpin Oil,Roller Cloth | 14690.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geru Red | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Paint White | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Paint Red | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Wall putty | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Wire Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 372.000 |
| Wooden primer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 325.000 |
| Tarpin Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Roller Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |