Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Watch Tower Cum Guard Rest Room 🚧 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Watch Tower Cum Guard Rest Room At Various Locations Of Air Force Station Srinagar. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 3000 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 767500 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Construction Projects, Particularly Those Involving Allied Services. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Watch Tower, Guard Rest Room, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station Srinagar, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No Ceafu 17 2023 24 Construction Of Watch Tower Cum Guard Rest Room With All Allied Services At Different Locations Of Af Station Srinagar
|
| Description |
Ca No Ceafu 17 2023 24 Construction Of Watch Tower Cum Guard Rest Room With All Allied Services At Different Locations Of Af Station Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_638070_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEAFU-17-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 7.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730658 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ca no ceafu-12-2023-24 provn addn alt of perimeter security wall with guard posts, guard rest room and security lights at certain locations at af stn awantipur
Ca no ceafu-12-2023-24 provn addn alt of perimeter security wall with guard posts, guard rest room and security lights at certain locations at af stn awantipur
Read moreCeafu-12/2023-24 provn/addn/alt of perimeter security wall with guard posts, guard rest room and security lights at certain locations at af stn awantipur
Ceafu-12/2023-24 provn/addn/alt of perimeter security wall with guard posts, guard rest room and security lights at certain locations at af stn awantipur
Read moreProvn of watch tower cum guard rest room with all allied services at 45 weu at afs srinagar
Provn of watch tower cum guard rest room with all allied services at 45 weu at afs srinagar
Read more83962/e8 provision of watch tower with guard rest room and certainsecurity related infrastructure at af station dinjan under ge (af) mohanbari
83962/e8 provision of watch tower with guard rest room and certainsecurity related infrastructure at af station dinjan under ge (af) mohanbari
Read moreProvision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Provision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Read moreProvision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Provision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Read moreProvision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Provision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Read moreProvision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Provision of integrated watch towers with guard rest room and provision of guard rest room for dsc guard post at af station palam
Read moreProvn of guard room and watch tower at kasauli under ge af chandigarh
Provn of guard room and watch tower at kasauli under ge af chandigarh
Read moreProvn of guard room and watch tower at kasauli under ge af chandigarh
Provn of guard room and watch tower at kasauli under ge af chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type