Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine With Top Hood Fabrication
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3543071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 08, 2023 16:35
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LECTRONICS

Contract Value

1645000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sujit Kumar Das
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BASTAR ASSOCIATES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-F-M71 Title : BASTARIO - Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication. 28-06-2023 13:43:12 N/A Disqualified
2 Bharat enterprises Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-F-M71 Title : BASTARIO Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication. 28-06-2023 13:49:24 MSE Disqualified
3 LECTRONICS Make : Aspee Model : FOG/ATK/400DB Title : Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication 29-06-2023 13:53:36 N/A Qualified
4 MACBULL INDUSTRIES Make : Aspee Model : FOG/ATK/400DB Title : Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication 29-06-2023 13:40:37 N/A Qualified
5 NIRANJANI ENTERPRISES Make : Aspee Model : FOG/ATK/400DB Title : Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication 29-06-2023 12:58:34 N/A Qualified
6 RIAAN CONSULTANCY Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-F-M71 Title : BASTARIO Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication. 28-06-2023 13:55:57 N/A Disqualified
7 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-F-M71 Title : BASTARIO Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication. 28-06-2023 14:01:00 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vehicle mounted fogging Machine with Top Hood fabrication Aspee FOG/ATK/400DB 1 ₹ 1645000.000