Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Extinguisher,Glow Stick,Sand Model Grass Tree,Combat Tape,Tactical Vest
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3981179
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 23:25
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARISH KUMAR YADAV - 26-09-2023 20:50:52 N/A Qualified
2 Prabha textile - 26-09-2023 20:38:20 N/A Qualified
3 SHIKHA SALES - 26-09-2023 20:27:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Prabha textile Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher,Glow Stick,Sand Model Grass Tree,Combat Tape,Tactical Vest 99376.00 L1
2 SHIKHA SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher,Glow Stick,Sand Model Grass Tree,Combat Tape,Tactical Vest 101745.00 L2
3 HARISH KUMAR YADAV Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher,Glow Stick,Sand Model Grass Tree,Combat Tape,Tactical Vest 112030.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise