Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Vest,Laser Pointer,Laser Stick,Steel Scale,D Link 1mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 05:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 20-02-2024 16:01:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Satguru Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 15:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Swaran Sales Corporation | - | 20-02-2024 15:34:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Vest,Laser Pointer,Laser stick,steel scale,D Link 1mtr | 97160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satguru Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Vest,Laser Pointer,Laser stick,steel scale,D Link 1mtr | 104360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swaran Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tactical Vest,Laser Pointer,Laser stick,steel scale,D Link 1mtr | 118630.00 | L3 |