Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 70 Sq Mm 3 Core Ht Aluminum Aerial Bunched Cable Conforming To Is 7098 Part 2 2011 With U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
139196
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Fayaz Ahmad Mehta
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 10:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAYAZ AHMAD HAZARI | - | 23-09-2023 10:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sim Tech Sales And Suppliers | - | 23-09-2023 09:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 70 sq mm 3 core HT Aluminum aerial bunched cable conforming to IS 7098 Part 2 2011 with u | 179209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAYAZ AHMAD HAZARI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 70 sq mm 3 core HT Aluminum aerial bunched cable conforming to IS 7098 Part 2 2011 with u | 205120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sim Tech Sales And Suppliers | Item Categories : Supply of 70 sq mm 3 core HT Aluminum aerial bunched cable conforming to IS 7098 Part 2 2011 with u | 227310.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 70 sq mm 3 core HT Aluminum aerial bunched cable conforming to IS 7098 Part 2 2011 with up to date amendments | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Supply of 95 sq mm 3.5 cor, Aluminum armoured cable XLPE insulated conforming to IS 7098 part 1 with up to date amendments | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Supply of heat shrinkable cable kits for 70 Sq mm ABC cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Supply of G I Pipes of 6 inch dia 5.4mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 86960.000 |
| Supply of G I Flanges 12mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 3486.000 |