Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice: Centrifuges For Cmc Students 🔬 The Medical Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Centrifuges With Specified G Force Capabilities For Use By Students In Their 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, And 10th Years At The Cmc (Christian Medical College). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets The Educational And Research Needs Of The Cmc Students. Keywords: Centrifuge, G Force, Cmc, Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, Procurement, Educational Equipment, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifuge With G Force,Cmc 6th Years,Cmc 7th Years,Cmc 8th Years,Cmc 9th Years,Cmc 10th Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROMOTERS
Contract Value
715645
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohit Kumar
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 09:05:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 12:07:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIGHT YEAR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 15:19:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROMOTERS | - | 09-04-2024 11:44:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROMOTERS | Item Categories : Centrifuge with G force,CMC 6th Years,CMC 7th Years,CMC 8th years,CMC 9th years,CMC 10th years | 730250.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrifuge with G force | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 622300.000 |
| CMC 6th Years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18669.000 |
| CMC 7th Years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18669.000 |
| CMC 8th years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18669.000 |
| CMC 9th years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18669.000 |
| CMC 10th years | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18669.000 |