Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Supply Pump,Nozzle,Cross Disc,U J Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU SUPPLY | - | 02-09-2023 13:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2023 08:16:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 16:33:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K TRADERS | - | 02-09-2023 13:01:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU SUPPLY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Supply Pump,Nozzle,Cross Disc,U J Kit | 45620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Supply Pump,Nozzle,Cross Disc,U J Kit | 55200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Supply Pump,Nozzle,Cross Disc,U J Kit | 56754.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Hydraulic Head,Supply Pump,Nozzle,Cross Disc,U J Kit | 58030.00 | L4 |