Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Cage Induction Motor 160 M4 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cage Induction Motor 160 M4. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Cage Induction Motor, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Motor Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sq. Cage Induction Motor 160 M4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HEM INDUSTRIES
138200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHEE160MZA4 Title : 11KW-4813596-Motor | 16-04-2024 11:08:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 2H16M4K3CT000 Title : MOTOR 11KW/1500RPM, B3 | 13-04-2024 12:19:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS(KOL) | Make : ABB INDIA LTD. Model : ABB MAKE 11 KW / 15 HP, 1500 RPM IE2 B3 Title : ABB MAKE 11 KW / 15 HP, 1500 RPM IE2 FOOT MOUNTED INDUCTION MOTOR | 15-04-2024 14:50:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTROMOTIVE POWER DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMPD MAKE AC SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR Model : 11.0kW/4POLE/FOOT MOUNTED/THREE PHASE IE2 MOTOR Title : EMPD MAKE AC SQUIRREL CAGE ENERGY EFFICIENT THREE PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR | 16-04-2024 12:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Gen Powers | Make : abb Model : Unbranded ABB MAKE MOTOR Title : ABB MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR | 11-04-2024 10:46:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 164-0403 Title : Hindustan | 16-04-2024 09:22:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : MTR, SC, 415V,+ /- 10%,160M 4 POLE,11KW. Title : MTR, SC, 415V, + /- 10% , 160M 4 POLE, 11KW. | 08-05-2024 21:31:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | Make : Hindustan Electric Brand Model : 2HE2 164-0403 Title : 11KW 4P IE-2 B3 160M Sq Cage Induction Motor | 15-04-2024 15:33:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 13-04-2024 16:36:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : 11KW/15HP, 4P,1500 RPM,160M4 Model : 11KW/15HP, 160 M4 Title : SC INDUSTION MOTOR | 16-04-2024 11:31:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | LINKAGE TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : Linkage Model : LTIM01 Title : Induction Motor | 15-04-2024 15:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 11 kW electric motor (Q3) Title : 11 kW electric motor (Q3) | 15-04-2024 15:10:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : CG Model : CG MAKE 11KW 4 POLE IE2 FOOT MOUNTED INDUCTION Title : CG MAKE 11KW 4 POLE IE2 FOOT MOUNTED INDUCTION MOTOR FRAME 160M | 06-04-2024 16:28:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SIEMENS Model : NA Title : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 16-04-2024 11:52:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | PAVITRA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 Title : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 09-04-2024 11:42:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SINGHEE TRADING CO | Make : BBL MAKE Model : 160M Title : 11KW, 4POLE, 160M, B3 | 12-04-2024 18:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SUMAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : CG Model : 15HP/11KW Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 15-04-2024 14:52:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 117118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | JESTEK ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 119796.61 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 124620.34 | L3 |
| 4 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 127796.61 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 128255.56 | L5 |
| 6 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 129996.61 | L6 |
| 7 | SINGHEE TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 133518.64 | L7 |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 137203.39 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 150959.32 | L9 |
| 10 | SUMAN SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 155932.20 | L10 |
| 11 | LINKAGE TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 172881.36 | L11 |
| 12 | Gen Powers (MII) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 198396.85 | L12 |
| 13 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 160M4 | 1735593.22 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan | Hindustan - Hem Industries | 2HE2 164-0403 | 4 | ₹ 138200.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreDrilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Drilling of borwell and fixing of motor and sintex in sri channabsaveshwar temple ward no.29 in sindhanur municipal limit.
Read moreof your Industry type